Anchor Trust SALFORD

write review
updated on 22 May 2019

Opening Times

SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  11 h 7 min.
11 h 7 min

Official Data

Official Name
Anchor Trust
Previous Names
Anchor, St Pauls Court

Description

At St Pauls Court retirement housing scheme in Salford, we offer 1 three bedroom, 2 two bedroom, 8 one bedroom and 19 studio flats, all purpose-built properties for rent for people over the age of 55. The property is situated close to Salford and has excellent transport links to Manchester City Centre, Prestwich and Bury. The local shops are within walking distance and include supermarkets, a post office, hairdressers, newsagents and cafes. There are doctors' surgeries in Prestwich and Salford on the local bus route.
Other local amenities include a squash club and the fantastic open moorland of Kersal Moor, a designated local nature reserve. We understand that sometimes you like to be alone and at other times you may want to be more sociable. Our properties give you that freedom.
At St Pauls Court we run social activities including coffee mornings, arts and crafts and exercise activities.


Company description
At St Pauls Court retirement housing scheme in Salford, we offer 1 three bedroom, 2 two bedroom, 8 one bedroom and 19 studio flats, all purpose-built properties for rent for people over the age of 55. The property is situated close to Salford and has excellent transport links to Manchester City Centre, Prestwich and Bury. The local shops are within walking distance and include supermarkets, a post office, hairdressers, newsagents and cafes. There are doctors' surgeries in Prestwich and Salford on the local bus route.
Other local amenities include a squash club and the fantastic open moorland of Kersal Moor, a designated local nature reserve. We understand that sometimes you like to be alone and at other times you may want to be more sociable. Our properties give you that freedom.
At St Pauls Court we run social activities including coffee mornings, arts and crafts and exercise activities. You will not need to worry about maintenance and repairs or gardening upkeep as we take care of those. We provide a wide range of facilities, including a communal lounge, a guest room, a garden with seating area, an on-site laundry and eight parking spaces.
Keywords:
Care Homes
Services
Retirement properties for rent
Facilities
24h emergency response, Secure door entry, Lifts 1, Car parking spaces 8, Garden, Guest rooms 1, WiFi
Available payment methods
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Anchor Trust SALFORD is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Anchor Trust SALFORD!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Anchor Trust branches

  1. OGDEN STREET
    M25 1JL  Prestwich
  2. 6 POLYGON ROAD
    M8 5DE  Manchester
  3. Anchor Trust
    1.94 mi
    ANCHOR COURT, BURY OLD ROAD
    M8 6DR  Manchester
  4. 27 NORTHUMBERLAND STREET
    M7 4DQ  Salford
  5. WELLINGTON STREET WEST
    M7 2EH  Manchester