Bridge Mill Motors (Previously Buckley Street Garage), Salford

Write review
updated on 18/01/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMo
08:30 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 18:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  7 h 10 min.
7 h 10 min

Official Data

Official Name
BRIDGE MILL MOTORS LIMITED
Reg. office address
Units 13 To 15 Brewery Yard Deva City Office Park, Salford, M3 7BB, Salford, Greater Manchester
Company Number
07074423
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
26/09/2014 - BM ASTON MOTORS LIMITED
SIC Code
45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Date of Incorporation
12 Nov 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
51 Hawthorn Road Cheadle SK8 4NB England

Description

Aston Martin specialists Cheshire offering main dealer quality at independent prices. All Aston models welcome. Call to book a service on: 01625 618 007.


Company description
Bridge Mill Motors is offering high levels of customer service. Our workshop is fully equipped with the latest dealer-level Aston Martin Diagnostics System (AMDS) along with dealer-level technical information and service guides, helping us undertake any mechanical or electrical repair to your vehicle. We encourage customers to discuss their requirements with our technicians to ensure complete satisfaction. We can arrange a collection and delivery service or a transporter to pick up and drop off your vehicle anywhere in the UK. All cars are fully valeted before being returned.
Keywords:
Automotive, Aircraft, Boats
Products
Tyres, Gearboxes, Exhaust Systems, Car Batteries, Brakes & Clutches, Car Brakes, Car Engine
Services
repairs, repair, diagnostics, servicing, car servicing, battery servicing, brakes & clutches, brakes repairs, car batteries, car diagnostics, car brakes, car electrics, car engines, car repairs, clutch repairs, exhaust systems, gear boxes, mot testing, oil change, tyre dealers, tyre fitting, tyre services, tyres, Austin Martin Specialists, garage services, wheel balancing, wheel alignment, gearbox repairs, Car Repair, Car Maintenance, Car Service, Vehicle Repair, Car Diagnostic, MOT Test, Clutch Repair, Brake Repair, Tyre Service
Categories
Auto Repair Shop, Tyre Dealers
Bridge Mill Motors (Previously Buckley Street Garage) is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Bridge Mill Motors (Previously Buckley Street Garage)

5 from 5

Very good

25 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Bridge Mill Motors (Previously Buckley Street Garage)!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter