Cussons Technology, Salford

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMo
07:30 – 16:30
TuesdayTu
07:30 – 16:30
WednesdayWe
07:30 – 16:30
ThursdayTh
07:30 – 16:30
FridayFr
07:30 – 16:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  6 h 14 min.
6 h 14 min

Official Data

Official Name
CUSSONS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Reg. office address
102 GREAT CLOWES STREET, M7 1RH, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester England
Company Number
04271888
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
28/09/2001 - INHOCO 2384 LIMITED
SIC Code
26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control
Date of Incorporation
16 Aug 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Cussons Technology Ltd. is a company specializing in educational technology, manufacturing and supplying a comprehensive range of mechanical engineering and research equipment for universities, technical institutes and training establishments worldwide.


Keywords:
Design Engineers, Design & Development Engineers, Educational Services, Teaching, Automotive, Measuring Instruments, Testing Equipment, Electronic Equipment Manufacturers, Instrumentation, Education Equipment, Automotive Engineering, Engineering Project Management, Thermodynamics, Control Engineering, Gas Turbine Engines, Steam Engineering, Single Cylinder Research Engines, Testbed
Products
Fuels, Engines
Services
Engineering, CAD Design
Brands
Airflow
Cussons Technology is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Cussons Technology!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. Unit 17, Brewery Yard Deva Centre, Trinity Way
    M3 7BB  Salford
    0161 839 3993
  2. Alberton House, 30 St Mary’S Parsonage
    M3 2WJ  Manchester
    0161 834 9999
  3. Parsonage Gardens
    M3 2LF  Manchester
    +44 161 827 1890
  4. Queen Street
    M2 5JB  Manchester
    0161 832 4542
  5. 428 Cheetham Hill Rd
    M8 9LE  Manchester
    0161 740 1400
  6. 83 FOUNTAIN STREET, FOUNTAIN HOUSE
    M2 2EE  Manchester
    0161-237-1414
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies