CYCLEXPERIENCE LIMITED, Salford

Write review
updated on 17/01/2020

Official Data

Official Name
CYCLEXPERIENCE LIMITED
Reg. office address
2-4 BROOKLEY ROAD, SO42 7RR, Brockenhurst, Hampshire
Company Number
04562860
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
A J BELL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
SIPPDEAL LIMITED
ECHOVAR LIMITED
AJ BELL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
SIC Code
47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
Date of Incorporation
15 Oct 2002
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

AJ Bell is one of the UK’s largest providers of online investment platforms and stockbroker services. With more than 152, 400 customers and assets under administration exceeding £36. 3 billion, we succeed by providing award-winning investment products, backed up with excellent service and online functionality at a low cost. Our head office is in Manchester, and we also own a specialist financial publishing business called AJ Bell Media in London, as well as a stockbroking business in Tunbridge Wells. Leading our chosen markets AJ Bell has never provided financial or investment advice. It operates exclusively on an execution-only basis - whether directed by the client, their adviser or by its institutional clients.
Our aim is to be a market-leading provider of investment products and administration services in the adviser and execution-only platform markets. This includes providing white labelling, dealing, custody and investment administration services for other financial services firms. Multi-award-winning services By striving to exceed the high expectations of our customers, we have built up a strong reputation across the financial services industry. The quality of our service delivery and products is evidenced by the many prestigious industry awards that we have won. Recognising service and product excellence, many of these awards are based on the votes of customers and advisers.
Professional and financially secure AJ Bell is built on strong foundations. The depth of knowledge within the company can be traced to its background as an actuarial consultancy, specialising in the provision of SIPP administration and stockbroking services. A member of the London Stock Exchange, AJ Bell is a profitable company with no debt, and is privately owned by its management team and institutional investors.


Keywords:
Business Advice, Financial Services, Life Assurance & Pension Companies, Camping Equipment, Sporting Goods, Boat Dealers
Categories
Bicycle Shop
CYCLEXPERIENCE LIMITED is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for CYCLEXPERIENCE LIMITED!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 4 Exchange Quay
    M5 3EE  Salford
    01892 559600
  2. 2 Exchange Quay
    M5 3EB  Salford
    0161 8701920
  3. Imperial Court, Exchange Quay
    M5 3EB  Salford
    0345 873 5721
  4. Imperial Court, Building 2, Exchange Quay
    M5 3EB  Salford
    0161 300 4644
  5. Salford Quays
    M5 3EJ  Salford
    0345 300 6256
  6. 8 Exchange Quay
    M5 3EJ  Manchester
    0161 935 8261
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies