Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMo
07:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
07:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
07:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
07:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
07:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  5 h 34 min.
5 h 34 min

Official Data

Official Name
EXCALON LIMITED
Reg. office address
20 MODWEN ROAD, M5 3EZ, SALFORD, Greater Manchester
Company Number
04450846
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
30/10/2002 - DIG DEEP CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
SIC Code
42220 - Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications
Date of Incorporation
29 May 2002
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Excalon was co-founded in 2002 by Des Donnelly and Kevin O'Donnell and remains privately owned. The company was initially based in the north west, providing a service on various utility work types across the country. We now have our head office in Salford Quays, Manchester, with an operational base two miles away in Duncan Street, where our day-to-day activities are managed.


Keywords:
Civil Engineers, Telecommunications Construction, Electrical Utility Service Providers
Services
Civil Engineering, Engineering
Categories
Builders
Excalon Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Excalon Limited

3.9 from 5

Average

7 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Excalon Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 5th floor, Imperial Court, Building 2 Exchange Quay
    M5 3EB  Salford
    0161 457 2430
  2. PORTLAND HOUSE, 431 CHESTER ROAD
    M16 9HA  Manchester
  3. TRENTHAM STREET
    M15 4LW  Manchester
    0161 832 6229
  4. UNIT 2/5/WHARFSIDE BUSINESS CENTRE, TRAFFORD WHARF ROAD
    M17 1EX  Trafford Park
    0161 872 4660
  5. CASTLEFIELD HOUSE 29, ELLESMERE STREET
    M15 4LZ  Manchester
    0161 837 1500
  6. UNIT 3/SLOUGH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, ORDSALL LANE
    M5 4SZ  Salford
    0161 834 5855
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies