Glendale Frozen Foods Ltd, Salford

Write review
updated on 13/07/2020

Official Data

Official Name
GLENDALE FOODS LIMITED
Reg. office address
GLENDALE HOUSE, COBDEN STREET PENDLETON, M6 6LX, SALFORD, Greater Manchester
Company Number
01906927
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
02/05/2008 - GLENDALE FROZEN FOODS LIMITED
VAT Number
GB-437528826
SIC Code
10130 - Production of meat and poultry meat products
Date of Incorporation
19 Apr 1985
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Glendale Foods are manufacturers of meat and vegetable products and components for the retail, wholesale, foodservice and bespoke concepts market based in Salford since 1982.


Keywords:
Food Manufacturers, Cash and Carry, Wholesale Products, Frozen Products, Frozen Foods, Wholesale, Poultry Meat Products Manufacturer, Meat and Poultry Products, Meat Product Manufacturers, Suet, Dumpling, Flame Grill, Frozen Distribution, Frozen Food Producers, Yankees
Products
Burgers, Sausages, Meatballs
Services
Foodservice
Glendale Frozen Foods Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Glendale Frozen Foods Ltd

3 from 5

Average

9 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Glendale Frozen Foods Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. GLENDALE HOUSE COBDEN STREET, PENDLETON
    M6 6LX  Salford
  2. GLENDALE HOUSE, COBDEN STREET PENDLETON
    M6 6LX  Salford
  3. 1-3 MUSLIN STREET
    M5 4NF  Salford
    0161 745 8449
  4. Unit J, Mode Wheel Road South
    M50 1DG  Salford
    0161 425 2324
  5. 2 Federation Street, Suite 7, 2nd Floor, Federation House
    M4 4BF  Manchester
    0161 791 0823
  6. 376 Deansgate
    M3 4LY  Manchester
    07767 803881
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies