Red Rose Forest, Salford

Write review
updated on 24/01/2020

Official Data

Official Name
COMMUNITY FOREST TRUST
Reg. office address
6 KANSAS AVENUE, M50 2GL, SALFORD, Greater Manchester
Company Number
03598556
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
25/10/2012 - COMMUNITY FORESTS NORTH WEST LIMITED
08/10/2004 - RED ROSE FOREST COMPANY LTD
SIC Code
02100 - Silviculture and other forestry activities
02400 - Support services to forestry
74901 - Environmental consulting activities
Date of Incorporation
15 Jul 1998
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

Greater Manchester's Community Forest, working to create a greener, healthier and more attractive Greater Manchester


Company description
Red Rose Forest is the Community Forest for central and western Greater Manchester. We are working to transform this area into a greener, healthier and more satisfying place to live, work and invest. Red Rose Forest is made up of all the lovely, natural green stuff across Greater Manchester . We work hard to make sure where you live and work is as natural and beautiful as possible and we work with lots of people to make this happen.
Keywords:
Environmental Consultants, Charities, Voluntary Organisations, Forestry Services, Forestry, Gifts, Events, Environment, Silviculture Services, Sustainability, Roses, Regeneration, Conservation Organisations, Red, Forest, Woodlands, Community Forest
Products
Trees
Red Rose Forest is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Red Rose Forest!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 6 Kansas Ave
    M50 2GL  Salford
    0161 872 1660
  2. Quay West, Trafford Wharf Road
    M17 1HH  Manchester
    0161 872 7564
  3. TELEGRAPHIC HOUSE, WATERFRONT QUAY
    M50 3XW  Salford
    0161 874 3600
  4. 76 LIVERPOOL STREET
    M5 4LS  Salford
    0800 011 3781
  5. Imperial Court, 2 Exchange Quay
    M5 3EB  Manchester
    0800 845 6787
  6. 2Nd Avenue, Trafford Village
    M17 1DZ  Trafford Park
    0161 848 9955
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies