Swift Security Systems, Salford

Write review
updated on 26/02/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMoOpen 24 Hours
TuesdayTuOpen 24 Hours
WednesdayWeOpen 24 Hours
ThursdayThOpen 24 Hours
FridayFrOpen 24 Hours
SaturdaySaOpen 24 Hours
SundaySuOpen 24 Hours

Official Data

Official Name
SWIFT FIRE AND SECURITY GROUP LIMITED
Reg. office address
20 GROSVENOR PLACE, SW1X 7HN, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
01609444
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
02/09/2004 - SWIFT SECURITY SYSTEMS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
SIC Code
80200 - Security systems service activities
82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
26 Jan 1982
Company Type
Public Limited Company

Description

Swift represent a dynamic organisation, continually striving for service perfection, which we believe our customers deserve. Many of the UK’s leading companies have experienced the peace of mind, which Swift creates when applying this ethos and our expertise.Operating nationwide, we employ a national network of qualified and experienced, multi discipline engineers, operating 24/7, to provide the highest levels of service and value for money for our customers.


Company description
Since 1982, Swift Fire & Security has refined itself into the UK’s leading independent fire and security service provider. Our comprehensive range of services encompasses every fire and security requirement from supply and installation through to ongoing maintenance and monitoring. With years of experience operating across both the public and private sectors Swift Fire & Security has a proven track record of delivering a quality service every time! Fire is a fast moving, lethal beast that can burn, melt and choke the life out of a building.
Fire can destroy property, contents and endanger occupants in just a matter of minutes. With fire detection and emergency lighting systems there is no room for taking chances.
As dangerous as fire is, it is a relief to know that Swift Fire & Security can provide protection in every scenario, creating a safe environment for everyone.
Keywords:
Security Systems, Intruder Alarm Systems, CCTV Systems, CCTV Security, CCTV Surveillance, Business Support, Security System Installation, Fire Alarm Service, Security System Services
Products
Alarm Systems
Services
Security Services
Available payment methods
  • Credit Card
    Credit Card
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Swift Security Systems is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Swift Security Systems!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 540 Olympic Court
    M50 2XD  Salford
    0161 451 0979
  2. UNIT 1-2 THE COBDEN CENTRE, VERE ST, OFF MONTFORD ST
    M6 6NA  Salford
    0161 745 9779
  3. 42 KANSAS AVENUE
    M50 2GL  Salford
  4. 173 Eccles New Rd, Alexander House
    M5 4UD  Salford
    0161 745 7721
  5. 2 KANSAS AVENUE
    M50 2GL  Salford
    0161 876 4940
  6. 510, Metroplex, Broadway, Saldford
    M50 2UE  Salford
    0161 877 2257
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies