Xarios Limited, Salford

Write review
updated on 25/01/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  7 h 36 min.
7 h 36 min

Official Data

Official Name
XARIOS LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 7, DIGITAL PARK PACIFIC WAY, M50 1DR, SALFORD, Greater Manchester
Company Number
05855762
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
09/08/2006 - ALTCOM 405 LIMITED
SIC Code
61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Date of Incorporation
23 Jun 2006
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
C/O Hallidays Limited Riverside House Kings Reach Business Park Yew Street Stockport Cheshire SK4 2HD

Description

A software development powerhouse bringing advanced telephony applications that streamline business processes for the SME and midrange enterprise Xarios Technologies have more than 15 years’ track record working with some of the global leaders of the telecoms industry. Xarios Technologies design, develop and supply a range of telephony applications that enhance the functionality and usability of the core telephony platform and deliver tangible benefits to businesses where telecommunications is an essential business tool. The Xarios Technologies journey started when customers wanted applications and solutions that were associated with large enterprise class environments for the medium size business …at a price and complexity level commensurate with the scale of the business. These initial applications have matured into leading products in their sector with more than 250, 000 desktops using one or more Xarios applications. The Xarios Technologies go to market strategy is via OEM agreements with telephony vendors, country and vertical distribution partners and individual resellers – to be successful in this arena products need to be logical and straight forwarded to sell, have an easily demonstrable ROI and are uncomplicated and rapid to deploy.


Keywords:
Telecommunication Services
Xarios Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Xarios Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 500 BROADWAY
    M50 2UE  Salford
    0161 876 4233
  2. 500 BROADWAY
    M50 2UE  Salford
    0870 444 3100
  3. 217-227 BROADWAY, OSPREY HO
    M5 2UE  Salford
    01618487944
  4. Units 1 & 2 Buffalo Court, Kansas Avenue
    M50 2QL  Salford
    0845 055 8181
  5. 10 Centenary Park, Coronet Way
    M50 1RE  Salford
    0151 334 4848
  6. 101 Broadway
    M50 2EQ  Salford
    07779 374921
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies